?

Log in

40 icons 8 Becki Newton and Michael Urie 10 Firefly (first three… - MoonRoseIcons [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
MoonRoseIcons

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 3rd, 2007|11:05 pm]
MoonRoseIcons

moonroseicons

[rosesandhearts]
[Tags|, , , , , , ]


40 icons
8 Becki Newton and Michael Urie
10 Firefly (first three episodes)
15 The Unit (Crystal and Mack / Summer Glau and Max Martini)
7 Ugly Betty (no spoilers)

Teasers
        


I kinda hate all of these, but some of them have been hanging out in my computer for ages and I figured if I don't post them now I never will :)

8 Becki Newton and Michael Urie
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008


10 Firefly (First three episodes)
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010


15 The Unit (Crystal and Mack / Summer Glau and Max Martini)
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
Created with angelamaria's Icon Table Generator @ Bauble


7 Ugly Betty (No spoilers)
001
002
003
004
005
006
007

Standard snagging-rules apply. Feedback is love :)
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: watchasifall
2007-12-04 04:43 am (UTC)
I love the Ugly Betty and Becki and Michael ones :D Pretty!!

And ooh The Unit, I started watching that when it was airing here (and loved it), then they took it off and then I only found out a while ago they put it back on but coz they hadn't advertised it I had no idea and now I think they've taken it back off.

I'll stop rambling now.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rosesandhearts
2007-12-05 01:22 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you.

Oooh!! A fan!! *Jumps around room ecstatic.*
How much did you see? Did you see the eps with Crystal in them?
I never really thought I'd like this show, cause guns and overcharged testosterone and soldiers really aren't my thing, so I only started watching it cause my brother made me, but after like 5 eps I just couldn't get enough. I made him sit up until like 5 am cause I just kept having to see 'one more' :P I had no idea you liked it too, I'm so happy now. Do you have any faves? Feel free to ramble lots! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: watchasifall
2007-12-05 02:21 am (UTC)
Haha :D

TBH, I actually can't remember any of their names lmao - or much of it, coz it's been ages since I watched an ep :( I think I do remember seeing the girl in your icon though and I remember thinking that she was really awesome! I'll have to start downloading it again xD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rosesandhearts
2007-12-06 12:40 pm (UTC)
Haha, I'm so bad with names too. And TU is particularly hard, cause they have so many names, lol. They have the first names and the surnames and the covernames, very confusing. I still don't know all of them :P Most people love Bobby though, I think. He's the newbie that's newly married and has all the kids and is the main character. I love Mack. He's the thug that always has at least three issues and whose wife cheats on him all the time. But deep (deep) down he's a good guy :)

Oh, Summer Glau rocks so much! I first saw her in The 4400, and I just fell completely in love, she's one of my biggest girlcrushes now. So I knew she'd be on The Unit, which was one of the main reasons II let my brother talk me into watching. And now I've seen her in Firefly and she really does rock.

Oooh, you should download it! :D Or at least the four eps that have Crystal/Summer Glau in them, they're great!

I should really stop typing stuff now.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: naleyangel
2007-12-04 08:23 am (UTC)
I love the icons hun :D, I hadn't seen this Becky and Michael icons yet, YAY! I didn't see all them UB ones either yay.LOVE the Marc ones and AM ones!!I love the Becki andMichael ones,so pretty!!Great colouring :)

I love the others to (The unit and Fryfly ones,never watched them shows:P)

I'll be snagging some of the Michael and Becki ones!=)Will credit when used!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rosesandhearts
2007-12-05 12:50 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you :) I thought I'd shown you some of the BM ones.

Thank you again :) And you should watch Firefly :P

Yay! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: moongirl24
2007-12-04 10:21 pm (UTC)
Icons!!! :D

These are great, I'm especially loving the Ugly Betty ones! And the Firefly ones are great, especially #5, 7, 8 and 10 and the Michael&Becki are brillant too! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rosesandhearts
2007-12-05 12:48 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)